Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockwell City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockwell City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockwell City, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0516,867
ShkoderAlbania 8,5975,342
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2065,099
SaltaArgentina 8,0294,989
San AntonioArgentina 9,6846,018
San LuisArgentina 8,8665,509
San RafaelArgentina 8,9375,553
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2775,765
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3735,203
SarmientoArgentina 10,0716,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2908,880
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2838,875
SalzburgAustria 7,7884,839
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0116,221
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2426,365
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1256,292
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2623,270
SaveBenin 10,0216,227
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4074,603
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3945,216
SalvadorBrazil 8,4045,222
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0265,609
SantaremBrazil 6,3883,970
SantosBrazil 8,8745,514
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6085,349
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9454,316
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8944,906
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0805,643
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8375,492
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7835,458
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1004,412
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8055,471
São PauloBrazil 8,8175,479
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5785,330
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2873,907
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0705,015
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2545,129
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5925,339
SobralBrazil 7,4844,650
SoureBrazil 6,6454,129
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8234,861
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4115,848
SurubimBrazil 8,1675,075
SadovoBulgaria 8,8945,527
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8525,501
SofiaBulgaria 8,7675,448
SiemreapCambodia 13,5638,428
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8341,761
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,463909
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3581,465
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0851,917
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3851,482
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,433891
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 972604
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4951,550
Scott, SkCanada 1,550963
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3791,478
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5491,584
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9051,184
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8582,398
Simcoe, OnCanada 888552
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 934580
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0591,279
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7351,699
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9141,811
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5151,563
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,339832
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,346836
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8071,744
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0604,387
SalCape Verde 7,3024,537
SantiagoChile 8,7545,440
SewellChile 8,8255,484
ShanghaiChina 11,0596,872
ShantouChina 12,0477,486
ShenyangChina 9,9346,173
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5152,184
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9822,474
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7222,313
SibenikCroatia 8,2595,132
SplitCroatia 8,3085,162
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3394,560
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9944,346
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4322,133
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5762,222
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5132,183
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4202,125
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5042,177
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5272,192
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3942,109
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4882,168
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4202,126
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6132,245
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4862,166
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3942,109
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3502,082
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5362,197
San GabrielEcuador 4,9143,054
SalloumEgypt 9,8076,094
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0246,229
SohagEgypt 10,6336,608
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5806,574
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1941,985
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0186,847
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9084,292
StrasbourgFrance 7,4284,616
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0193,740
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7273,559
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5785,952
SchleswigGermany 7,1294,430
StuttgartGermany 7,5024,662
SamosGreece 9,3805,829
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1365,677
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4085,846
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8412,387
SiguiriGuinea 8,8185,480
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0851,917
SzegedHungary 8,2965,156
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0294,989
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0483,137
SagarIndia 12,6657,870
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4927,141
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9868,070
SemnanIran 10,8096,717
ShahroudIran 10,7776,697
ShirazIran 11,3957,081
ShannonIreland 6,1973,851
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7664,826
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4185,231
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7105,413
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8824,898
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0374,994
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6315,363
SigonellaItaly 8,6905,400
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5505,935
SagaJapan 10,4546,496
SaigoJapan 10,0306,233
SakaiJapan 10,0956,273
SakataJapan 9,4505,872
SapporoJapan 9,0115,599
SaseboJapan 10,4916,519
SendaiJapan 9,4515,873
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3686,443
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3596,437
ShinjoJapan 9,4395,866
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1576,312
ShirakawaJapan 9,5875,958
ShizuokaJapan 9,8776,137
SumotoJapan 10,1216,289
SuttsuJapan 9,0905,648
SuwaJapan 9,7976,088
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5685,325
SavannakhetLaos 13,1998,202
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6834,774
SiluteLithuania 7,6464,751
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7275,423
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4719,614
SalimaMalawi 14,2608,861
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7238,528
SibuMalaysia 14,3948,944
SanMali 9,0345,614
SegouMali 8,9225,544
SikassoMali 9,1105,661
St. BrandonMauritius 16,28510,119
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8731,785
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1126,284
SainshandMongolia 10,0356,236
SafiMorocco 7,3604,573
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4784,647
SittweMyanmar 13,0598,115
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6574,137
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8903,660
SaiqOman 12,2527,613
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7247,907
SurOman 12,3747,689
SialkotPakistan 11,6627,247
SibbiPakistan 11,8687,375
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5695,325
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6974,162
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9338,037
SandomierzPoland 8,0254,987
SniezkaPoland 7,7194,797
SuwalkiPoland 7,8104,853
SzczecinPoland 7,4674,640
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0804,399
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8513,636
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7902,355
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,39710,189
Satu MareRomania 8,3175,168
SibiuRomania 8,5445,309
SulinaRomania 8,8835,520
SadrinskRussia 8,9275,547
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6324,742
SalekhardRussia 7,8464,875
SaratovRussia 8,9535,563
SejmcanRussia 6,9204,300
SelagoncyRussia 7,7204,797
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1375,057
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7145,415
SmolenskRussia 8,1475,063
SociRussia 9,4835,893
SortovalaRussia 7,4994,660
SuntarRussia 8,0715,015
SurgutRussia 8,4875,274
SverdlovskRussia 8,7915,463
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0835,023
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0232,500
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9446,801
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9419,284
SingaporeSingapore 14,8299,215
SliacSlovakia 8,0575,007
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1986,337
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0616,252
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0804,400
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1684,455
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0394,374
SevilleSpain 7,2764,521
SennarSudan 11,9107,401
ShambatSudan 11,6527,241
ShendiSudan 11,6197,220
StenseleSweden 6,7564,198
StockholmSweden 7,1954,471
StorlienSweden 6,6754,148
SundsvallSweden 6,9434,314
SantisSwitzerland 7,6184,734
SongeaTanzania 14,1008,762
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1508,171
SongkhlaThailand 14,3218,899
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5468,418
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1498,792
SurinThailand 13,4138,335
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6846,018
SokodeTogo 9,8436,117
SfaxTunisia 8,6215,357
SousseTunisia 8,5345,303
SamsunTurkey 9,5435,930
SiirtTurkey 10,1176,287
SivasTurkey 9,7186,039
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9556,807
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5024,040
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0833,780
SarataUkraine 8,8035,470
SarnyUkraine 8,2105,102
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1325,675
SumyUkraine 8,5985,343
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9387,418
SaltoUruguay 9,0015,594
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2721,412
Safford, AzUsa 1,6551,028
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8761,166
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9511,212
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 532331
Saint Paul, NeUsa 273170
Saint Peter, MnUsa 237147
Salem, InUsa 830516
Salem, OrUsa 2,2721,412
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,419882
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,279795
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,421883
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2041,370
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3791,478
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7912,356
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3821,480
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 578359
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3531,462
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3421,455
Santuck, ScUsa 1,371852
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 980609
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6401,019
Scott City, KsUsa 677421
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 711442
Scottsburg, InUsa 830516
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2321,387
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2271,384
Sedan, KsUsa 551343
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2291,385
Selma, AlUsa 1,318819
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Seymour, InUsa 830516
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 960597
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,014630
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,067663
Sioux City, IaUsa 12276
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 226140
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 720447
Southport, NcUsa 1,7301,075
Sparta, IlUsa 622386
Spencer, WvUsa 1,228763
Spickard, MoUsa 222138
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8761,166
Spooner, WiUsa 493306
Springfield, IlUsa 508316
Springfield, MissouriUsa 547340
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3733,339
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 402250
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 533331
Stambaugh, MiUsa 682424
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7481,086
State College, PaUsa 1,434891
State University, MsUsa 1,131703
State University, NmUsa 1,537955
Staunton, VaUsa 1,419882
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,003623
Steffenville, MoUsa 336209
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2741,413
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7346
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8771,167
Subiaco, ArUsa 783487
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6411,020
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0401,267
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 374232
Syracuse, NeUsa 13986
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,548962
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7576,684
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3962,732
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6582,895
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3423,319
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5474,690
SocotraYemen 13,1578,176
SenangaZambia 13,5198,401
SerenjeZambia 13,8748,622
SeshekeZambia 13,7018,514
SolweziZambia 13,4888,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -