Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockwell City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockwell City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockwell City, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9316,171
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9968,697
ParanaArgentina 8,9325,550
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8655,509
PehuajoArgentina 9,2905,773
PergaminoArgentina 9,1405,680
PigeArgentina 9,4485,871
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7885,461
PosadasArgentina 8,6925,401
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4315,239
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7065,410
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4205,854
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06410,604
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0559,977
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7713,586
ParakouBenin 9,9346,173
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2305,114
ParacatuBrazil 8,2285,113
ParanaBrazil 7,7454,813
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8965,528
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2045,098
ParintinsBrazil 6,2813,903
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3284,553
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9515,562
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3755,204
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8034,849
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1175,044
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4755,266
PeixeBrazil 7,6554,757
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9564,944
PicosBrazil 7,6874,777
PiraiBrazil 8,8985,530
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9764,956
PompeuBrazil 8,5245,297
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2345,117
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4864,030
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8275,485
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4714,021
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1785,703
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5314,680
PosseBrazil 7,9774,957
PlevenBulgaria 8,7715,450
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8835,520
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7248,528
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2551,401
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9551,837
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0701,286
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,478919
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,370851
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,111691
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4451,519
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8691,783
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6401,640
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 914568
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,478919
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4251,507
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9211,815
Princeton, BcCanada 1,176731
ParronChile 8,8365,491
Puerto AysenChile 9,9676,194
Puerto MonttChile 9,5355,925
Punta ArenasChile 10,8156,720
PingbianChina 11,3637,061
PeralesColombia 4,6182,870
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8202,995
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6982,298
PragueCzech Republic 7,6884,777
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4582,149
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4562,148
PoloDominican Republic 3,4812,163
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3772,098
PichilingueEcuador 5,0413,132
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0043,110
PuyoEcuador 5,1333,190
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2436,365
ParisFrance 7,0974,410
PerpignanFrance 7,5294,678
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,61111,565
Port-GentilGabon 11,1926,955
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8012,983
PotsdamGermany 7,4594,635
PatrasGreece 9,0375,616
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0362,508
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0032,487
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2842,662
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3902,106
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1661,967
PecsHungary 8,2155,105
PambanIndia 14,2828,875
PuneIndia 13,1878,195
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1979,443
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7489,165
PadovaItaly 7,8984,908
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7944,843
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5345,303
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5155,291
PantelleriaItaly 8,5475,311
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8504,878
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1695,077
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1075,038
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2575,131
PiacenzaItaly 7,8074,851
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9364,932
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9944,968
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2985,157
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4935,278
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2115,102
PrizziItaly 8,5715,326
PakseLaos 13,3168,275
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5339,031
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,47210,236
PlaisanceMauritius 16,50910,259
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8516,743
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5595,319
PatheinMyanmar 13,4048,329
PutaoMyanmar 12,2017,582
PyiMyanmar 13,1738,186
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3247,658
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8177,965
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2932,046
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6306,606
PohangNorth Korea 10,2366,361
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1086,281
PadidanPakistan 12,1667,560
PanjgurPakistan 12,0517,489
ParachinarPakistan 11,4437,111
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2157,591
PeshawarPakistan 11,4547,118
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9918,073
PilarParaguay 8,5365,304
PiscoPeru 6,4894,032
PiuraPeru 5,4473,385
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6204,113
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3128,272
PoznanPoland 7,6504,754
PrzemyslPoland 8,1495,064
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9694,331
PortalegrePortugal 7,0494,380
Porto Portugal 6,8524,258
PavelecRussia 8,5065,286
PecoraRussia 7,8604,884
PermRussia 8,5835,334
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3244,551
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6094,728
PjatigorskRussia 9,5735,949
PoronajskRussia 8,3975,218
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1855,708
Providenja BayRussia 5,3403,318
PskovRussia 7,7384,808
PodorSenegal 7,9694,952
PopradSlovakia 8,0815,022
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8409,222
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5749,057
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7364,807
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4278,965
Port SudanSudan 11,5927,204
ParamariboSuriname 5,6173,490
PiteňSweden 6,8934,283
PalmyraSyria 10,2646,378
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6705,387
PhetchabunThailand 13,3098,270
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2928,260
PhraeThailand 13,1508,172
PhuketThailand 14,3038,888
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2778,872
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5618,427
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8408,601
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7822,971
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6134,109
PoltavaUkraine 8,7065,410
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1995,716
PradoUruguay 9,4165,851
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4815,892
Palestine, IlUsa 679422
Pana, IlUsa 577359
Paoli, InUsa 830516
Paris, IlUsa 628390
Park Rapids, MnUsa 545339
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,416880
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 991616
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 833518
Pawhuska, OkUsa 604375
Pawnee City, NeUsa 238148
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9481,211
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,458906
Peoria, IlUsa 468291
Perry, OkUsa 689428
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6721,039
Philo, OhUsa 1,112691
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7691,099
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 507315
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 903561
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 562349
Pipestone, MnUsa 247153
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,245774
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7481,086
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0001,243
Pocahontas, ArUsa 751467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,445898
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 562349
Pontiac, IlUsa 512318
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,009627
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2861,421
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,343834
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6661,035
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2861,421
Portage, WiUsa 536333
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0141,252
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2391,392
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 337210
Prescott, ArUsa 907563
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8441,146
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6751,041
Princeton, InUsa 744462
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9461,209
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 906563
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8743,029
PetaukeZambia 14,0368,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -