Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rockwell City, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rockwell City, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rockwell City, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4564,633
LuandaAngola 12,1687,562
LuenaAngola 12,9328,036
La PlataArgentina 9,3555,813
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7424,811
La RiojaArgentina 8,4475,249
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0595,630
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4986,524
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2175,106
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9769,306
LavertonAustralia 15,0039,323
LearmonthAustralia 16,53310,274
LongreachAustralia 14,2238,839
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2238,838
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5208,402
Low HeadAustralia 14,9879,313
LinzAustria 7,8224,860
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2543,887
LerwickUk 6,2543,886
La PazBolivia 7,0654,390
LavrasBrazil 8,7065,410
LencoisBrazil 8,1685,076
LinharesBrazil 8,8525,500
LondrinaBrazil 8,5515,314
LomBulgaria 8,6635,383
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6421,020
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,041647
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1361,949
Langara, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,257781
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6151,004
London, OnCanada 1,140708
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2081,993
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7091,062
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2281,385
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1634,451
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3615,195
LanzhouChina 11,1216,911
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0217,470
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8002,983
LimonCosta Rica 3,7492,330
LarnacaCyprus 9,9946,211
LimassolCyprus 9,9806,202
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5388,412
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8938,012
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9554,322
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5952,234
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4282,130
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5492,206
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3402,075
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9233,059
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3633,332
LuxorEgypt 10,7736,694
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1691,969
Laucala BayFiji 11,0706,879
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4654,639
Le MansFrance 7,0224,364
LilleFrance 7,0324,370
LyonFrance 7,4584,635
LambarnGabon 11,3147,031
LastourvilleGabon 11,5257,161
LibrevilleGabon 11,1596,934
LeipzigGermany 7,4954,657
LindenbergGermany 7,5274,677
LamiaGreece 9,0245,608
LarissaGreece 8,9635,569
LemnosGreece 9,0915,649
LimnosGreece 9,0975,653
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2832,662
LabeGuinea 8,5695,325
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3063,918
La CeibaHonduras 3,0231,878
La MesaHonduras 3,0291,882
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5147,155
LudhianaIndia 11,8607,370
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6895,400
LatinaItaly 8,2485,125
LatronicoItaly 8,5495,312
LecceItaly 8,6645,384
LodwarKenya 12,9598,053
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9128,024
LiepajaLatvia 7,5404,685
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6614,761
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2744,520
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7095,412
LabuanMalaysia 13,9298,656
LuqaMalta 8,7835,458
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4602,772
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4281,509
LashioMyanmar 12,6777,877
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8617,992
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9228,030
LagosNigeria 10,2016,339
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6154,111
LillehammerNorway 6,7474,192
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7647,310
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1005,033
LimaPeru 6,2793,902
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7157,901
LisbonPortugal 6,9594,324
LeninbadRussia 10,7446,677
LevsiRussia 8,5775,330
LungiSierra Leone 8,6925,401
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0034,973
LanzaroteSpain 7,2384,498
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2034,476
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6644,762
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6834,774
LatakiaSyria 10,0466,243
LampangThailand 13,1498,171
LoeiThailand 13,1858,193
Lop BuriThailand 13,4998,388
LomeTogo 10,0626,253
LeemingUk 6,5454,067
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2543,887
London, EnglandUk 6,7774,211
London-GatwickUk 6,8004,225
LynehamUk 6,6764,149
L’VovUkraine 8,2055,099
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6725,389
LozovajaUkraine 8,8445,495
LubnyUkraine 8,6055,347
LuckUkraine 8,2075,100
LuganskUkraine 8,9935,589
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 369229
La Harpe, IlUsa 351218
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,340832
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,330827
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7131,064
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7191,069
Laketown, UtUsa 1,320820
Lamar, MoUsa 453281
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,249776
Lancaster, WiUsa 364227
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,130702
Langdon, NdUsa 813505
Laramie, WyUsa 890553
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6591,031
Larned, KsUsa 560348
Las Animas, CoUsa 813505
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8561,154
Laurel, MdUsa 1,555966
Lawrence, KsUsa 334207
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9641,220
Le Mars, IaUsa 13886
Lebanon, MoUsa 476296
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 344214
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 562349
Leitchfield, KyUsa 898558
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,304811
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,043648
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,324823
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8151,128
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0371,266
Lexington, MoUsa 344214
Lexington, VaUsa 1,405873
Libby, MtUsa 1,7531,090
Lincoln, NeUsa 194121
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,473915
Lisbon, NdUsa 505314
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 844524
Llano, TxUsa 1,274792
Lodgepole, NeUsa 675420
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2161,377
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2101,374
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2291,385
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,296805
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6101,000
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 895556
Louisville, MsUsa 1,131703
Loup City, NeUsa 339211
Lowville, NyUsa 1,598993
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,104686
Luling, TxUsa 1,390864
Lusk, WyUsa 781485
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,446898
LivingstoneZambia 13,8508,606
LundaziZambia 14,0398,724
LusakaZambia 13,8948,634
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8868,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -